Posthistorie Nederland en Overzee Postal History Netherlands and Overseas - Maritime Mail and the Netherlands between 1792 - 1893. Collection Claude Delbeke part 2
Curaçao-London, "Falmuth Packets(Leeuward Island Packets)"-"X", complete letter, with arrival postmark "Packett letter" in London as an acknowledgement for transport by Falmouth Packet, 1825